Make your own free website on Tripod.com
PersonalArchivesLinksHome Saturday, December 9
Isn't this vote for Gore?!?!


Got it from my hubbys uncle Les. :)
Typed by Sara . on 11:01 PM - Link - Comments

This makes sense.
Typed by Sara . on 10:25 AM - Link - Comments

Can't you hear me crying?
Typed by Sara . on 2:12 AM - Link - Comments

Right now I feel like I'm loosing myself and noone's there to find me :(
Typed by Sara . on 2:11 AM - Link - Comments

Friday, December 8

Shit it's cold. Can't be as high as 16F as the clever weather heads says it is. Glad I don't have to go out until tomorrow. Wonder if Bob remembered to get his longjohns on today? Probably not but we'll deal with that when he comes home :)
Typed by Sara . on 8:03 PM - Link - Comments

I feel like a mashed potatoe.
Typed by Sara . on 6:41 PM - Link - Comments

*banging head against keyboard* I thought I had checked and double checked everything in both Netscape and IE, but then I take another look while redsigning and discover a big clusterfu*k in some of my sets. bah. Thank God it has been fixed now (I hope).
Typed by Sara . on 9:18 AM - Link - Comments

Am I the only one who is afraid to mix up Fractal with rectal?
Typed by Sara . on 5:36 AM - Link - Comments

I was sitting in a chatroom tonight and they were talking about how laughter is the best medicine if you have lost someone and how it's better than crying. But I got to think... Sometimes crying the tears are better because they soften the ground you have to walk in dealing with a loss.
Typed by Sara . on 1:11 AM - Link - Comments

Wednesday, December 6

All done and caught up with the different email accounts. Took me long enough, but at least I got some of them removed so I don't have as many next time (Yeah right).
Typed by Sara . on 11:15 PM - Link - Comments

I think the hardest thing was to realise that the education I spent 3 1/2 years working on, will never be the field I'm going to work within. Sometimes it feels a little bit like a waste of time, but on the other hand I've got some valuable tools and knowledge to take with me wherever I go in the future.
Typed by Sara . on 5:15 PM - Link - Comments

Tuesday, December 5

Ok I lied. I do need some input on the design/layout. Take a look here and tell me what you think. I kinda like it, but it's like something is missing and I don't know what it is. Please mail me and let me know what you think. Only the websets section is working right now.
Typed by Sara . on 3:47 PM - Link - Comments

Uhhh working on a new design for SMG Design but I dunno if I can manage to pull it off tho. Right now it seems to be too different from what I have ever done before, but I'm going to try. And nope, no sneakpeaks yet. Maybe after christmas.
Typed by Sara . on 1:21 PM - Link - Comments

Monday, December 4

Todays fluff goes to my DH, who worked all day yesterday to try and get a lousy Maxtor hd to work and then ended up getting me a Western Digital instead with more space.
Typed by Sara . on 3:07 PM - Link - Comments

I'm back and the comp is running so smoothly until I again get it cluttered up with more or less usefull junk :)
Typed by Sara . on 11:13 AM - Link - Comments

Sunday, December 3

You know something is wrong when: You cannot burn your homepages to a cd because it reports there's not enough memory.

Huh? Comeon. What's a couple of 1000 files between friends. And I need to get all of it off so I can get the new harddrive installed and get everything else reinstalled.
Typed by Sara . on 10:07 AM - Link - Comments

Blogger.com

< web loggers >    < ? blogs by women # >    < ? sister 2 sister # >   < ? self expression # >

   AORTAL

Mail Me